Saturday, 30 June 2012

Tribal Baby.

More nails, I know , I know. Pink and tribal...I love this combination!! If you want to purchase any of my designs , contact me here or at . Alsooooo I'm thinking of putting together a little giveaway which I'll probably post at some point in the next 2 weeks! So if you're following me, look out for that! I've done a teeny weeny bit of shopping today, might do a purchase post for you guys to have a look! Hope you're having good weekends so far. Enjoy the sunshineeee  :)

Bambi xx

Thursday, 28 June 2012

Awkward Moments.

 Apologies for looking so awkward and stupid!! Just showing you my new jumper on! Sooo its veryyyyy comfy and I love the way it looks. Just in a bit of a rush & feel a bit ooogly today. I'd definitely funky this baby up and wear it out at night aswell. Thankyou to everyone whos been leaving comments and following me. I appreciate it so much! I will be restocking my ebay early next week with new nails. Hope you all have a good weekend, its sooo close! Hope the weathers good to us <3

Bambi xx

Tuesday, 26 June 2012

Big Juicy Melons.

 Soooo, my new sweater came today! I'm moreee than happy! Sooo in love - it's so 80's. Tuesday for me has actually been alright! Picked up these skull earring from Topshop for £3.75 in the sale!! I already have the plain gold version , but I wear them so much I thought these cream enamel ones were too nice to leave there. Also needed a new eyeliner so I thought I'd take the plunge and try something new. Models Own High-Definer Pro-Eyeliner! Cute packaging & the name rhymes. I'll let you know if its any good. To anyone who reads Look & More magazine  as religiously as I do , You'll know Tuesday is magazine day <3
Melon Nails, nice & summery & fruity. Remember you can come to me here or email me if you want to buy any of my nails. £6 delivered. Check the side bar for contact details!! Thankyou again to all followers :)

Bambi xx

Sunday, 24 June 2012


Just a quick hello, I've had a quiet weekend & been on my own for most of it boo hoo! But I've been trying to recover from this disgusting flu that is everywhere.I'm so confused, the sun was shining 5 minutes ago & now its raining, I think thats why I'm so ill :(
As you can see from the top two pictures todays agenda is to sort my freakin roots out. Garnier Nutrisse pre lightner, Its the only thing out of the many that I have tried that will adequately bleach my afro barnet. Strictly speaking it is a pre lightner so you're supposed to colour over it with an actual dye...but I don't haha.
Thursday I ordered the most amazinggggg sweater, which I'm hoping will be with me tomorrow or Tuesday, I'll definitely be showing you it! Omg its laaaaavly!! & More nails coming up.
Lastly my baby Shyah, Goshhh I Love my dog so much <3
Thankyou followers :)

 Etsy link in the side bar!!

Bambi xx

Thursday, 21 June 2012


Hello pretties. Thursday again already, can you believe it?! Still not well boo hoo! And no plans for this weekend which is poo! Did these hibiscus nails yesterday, as the hibiscus design is one of my mummas favourites that I do. They are laaaavvvlyy & summery <3  Also just a reminder to check my ebay , there are quite a few of my designs there - some ending in the next few days!

A quick thankyou to everyone for your lovely comments & keep following as it makes me very happy :) Ebay below!

Bambi xx

Tuesday, 19 June 2012

My Favourites.

Firstly apologies for the lack of proper pic today, I've been soooo ill over the weekend, only went out today to re-stock on painkillers & cough medicine!! Couldn't face a frontal picture, but my bf bought me these cute sunglasses on Saturday so I thought they were the perfect cover up.A few of you have complimented my make up, so I thought I'd share the products I use daily.
Carmex; I apply this to my lippies about 20 times a day. Forget Vaseline. Try Carmex - it's perfect.
From left to right;

MAC Lipsticks ; To catch a sailor, Gel & Lady Gaga. I keep all three of these in my handbag at the moment. Gel is my all time favourite ive had it about 20 times haha.
Sleek Makeup BrowKit; Love this for a quick brow fix. In my opinion, practically identical to 'Browzings' by Benefit...but around a 1/3 of the price.
L'oriel TrueMatch Foundation; This is what I use for day to day, good coverage & very good coverage. I use colour W7.
MAC Studio Finish Concealer;  Colour NW40, Its a good concealer..Although as loyal to MAC as I am, I think I could probably find something better if I tested some alternative brands.
MAC Mineralize Skinfinish; (Deep Dark) This is my absolute favourite!! Since the first time I tried it, which was a few years ago now when it was first brought out, I've NEVER been without it. It comes everywhere with me. <3 If you havent tried it, i'd recommend it to anyone.
MAC Powder Blush; Used most days!! This is just one of many mac blushers I own, Its called Dollymix, my mum bought me it for my birthday back in January & as you can see it has been used relentlessly. Great colour for either subtle or dramatic looks.
Rimmel Black Kohl Eyeliner; I have purchased this repeatedly! Good intense black colour, similar in quality to Models Own black kohl pencil.
Natural Collection Black Liquid Eyeliner; I've been using this brand for about 6 years, I tried to get into eyeliner pens but found the black colour wasnt as intense & I could be more presice with a brush. Its from Boots & its cheap but brilliant.
Models Own Lengthen & Curl; This has a smallish curved brush which I use for my teeny weeny bottom lashes!
Maybelline The Collosal Volume Cat eyes; Its OK , I bought this as a replacement for my Rimmel London Scandal-Eyes...(The bright Orange one) ,,,And its nowhere near as good and smells a bit weird!! I try different mascaras all the time as i've never found one that I've fallen in love with.
Rimmel London Proffessional Brow Pencil; In Black Brown, By far the best brow pencil I've ever tried. The only downer is they no longer do it in black,I've tried everywhere,

I know this has been a bit of a long post! Sorry!! Hope you had a good weekend.

Bambi xx

Friday, 15 June 2012


Have a good weekend people!!! I'm Hoping it'll be sunny tomorrow, I want BBQ!!! Back Monday or Tuesday, Lots of love. Keep Following, Ebay & Etsy links for nails below!

Bambi xx

Thursday, 14 June 2012


Yay!!! Its Thursday. Been a pooey week, but the weekend is near and I'm spending it with my man <3 Two more designs, available on Ebay from today!! But please don't hesitate to come directly to me if you want any of my nails. My email address is over there >>>>>
  Cookie Monsters; Inspired by a pair of Cookie Monster knickers I bought from Topshop a few months ago...EVERYONE loves these nails!!....And sailor stripes & anchors for the nauticals!!
  The head scarf i'm wearing I made last year or possibly the year before? So I just thought I'd show you anyone who cares haha!! Alsooooo, as you can see from the bottom picture my Models Own Toxic Apple came...I loveee the colour but I have 3 coats on..and I feel like I may do a 4th! Comment me & Follow me if you feel to!!  <3

Ebay Shop;

Bambi xx

Tuesday, 12 June 2012

Models Own Appreciation.

Just showing some love to one of my favourite nail polish brands. I'd say for affordability , quality & a substantial range of colours & shades, Models Own would have to be one of, if not THE best. Obviously this is only my opinion but as you can see from the above pictures, I have alot of love for Models Own. Toxic Apple will be mine any day now, I was hoping it would come today but the postman brought me nothing :( 
Today is the last chance for ebay,  listinge ending in a few hours, so please check it out.  Also my Etsy shop is open , I have a few designs there & you can ask here or on email for anything specific.



Bambi xx

Sunday, 10 June 2012

Mike Wazowski

Hola!! Sunday already, Another little post ,another 3  of my designs. These 3 are very popular! Mike wazowki from Monsters inc, Multi-Coloured Leopards and Yin & Yang. Once again all designs are for sale, £6 delivered! Contact me here to buy or you can check my Ebay link for a few others that are for sale there.

Bambi xx

Saturday, 9 June 2012

Happy Saturday..Follow Me?

Happy Saturday people, just another post with a couple more designs, please get in touch if you are interested! Dollfaces & Panda faces. All handpainted by me..also pictured above haha!! This blog isnt only going to be about my nails, but its a jumping off point for me. Please Please Please , Feel free to follow me!! Also here is my Ebay link!!

Bambi xx

Wednesday, 6 June 2012


My nail designs are available to buy on ebay, or alternatively if you are interested you can contact me here to buy them. I have a lot more designs which I will be posting as soon as possible. I can do request i,e colour schemes etc. Payment through paypal. I will ship anywhere. Ebay link below!!

Bambi xx